Bus Station 1 (9:06)

Price: £20.00

Tax excluded Tax excluded

SSL Transaction

Secured by Paypal

Short summary
- Bus station sound (9:06)
- HD surround technology!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sounds of buses, station announcer,
engines, passengers, city background

Bus station in the day-time and average traffic intensity. Recording contains sounds of buses passing from different distances (closer and more distant) as well as just the background sounds of...

Read more

Listen to demos

Like our samples? - Share!

  •  

    Bus station in the day-time and average traffic intensity. Recording contains sounds of buses passing from different distances (closer and more distant) as well as just the background sounds of the station and distant street. We can hear many details of people passing, blurry sounds of passengers conversations, footsteps, rustles and obviously all the sounds connected with buses.


    Details and specific sounds

    00:13-01:00 - arriving and leaving buses
    00:31-00:37 - bus station announcer announces the arrival of the bus
    01:18-01:34 - passengers' conversations
    01:34-02:05 - bus station announcer gives bus schedule information
    01:50-02:00 - rustle of passing person
    02:19-05:00 - bus station ambient, passengers conversations, footsteps, rustle of clothes
    03:24-03:55 - cars on a distant street
    04:55-05:15 - traffic on a distant street
    04:56-05:20 - luggage trolley
    05:20-06:02 - background sounds
    06:02-09:00 - arrival, stopover and departure of the bus
    07:30-07:40 - bus passing from a distance
    08:30-08:55 - bus passing very close

    Total time: 9:06

27 Other products in the same category


Customer reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review